Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Banner.jpg

Candice Michelle
Home
Lyrics
WWE
Rosters
Moves
Chat
Forums
Trish Pictures

Enter subhead content here

candice
 

candice

Wrestler: Candice Michelle
Real Name: Candice Beckman
Birthday: September 30, 1978
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Marital Status: Married to Dr. Ken Gee Ehrlic
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Melina Perez
Ashley Massaro

Candice Michelle is well-known for her involvement in the popular "GoDaddy.com" commercials that parodied the 2004 Janet Jackson wardrobe malfunction that first aired during the 2005 Super Bowl. Candice as "Nikki Cappelli" captured America with her swiveling dance and "wardrobe malfunction." Before Candice was Miss GoDaddy.com, however, she had been appearing on RAW since November of 2004.
After the 2005 Draft Lottery, Candice was traded to SmackDown! Candice was quickly traded back to RAW, however, after the Diva claimed Theodore Long thought she was too hot for network TV.
She quickly aligned herself with Torrie Wilson and Victoria. The trio of Divas began terrorizing the 2005 RAW Diva Search winner Ashley almost immediately. They began giving the newcomer a hard time, punishing her for her victory in the contest. But then Trish Stratus arrived on the scene and began to even the odds. Candice was in the corner of Torrie and Victoria at Unforgiven, but Trish and Ashley prevailed. Even so, this rivalry has never been fully resolved.
Candice has also seen plenty of action out of the ring. In addition to starring in a couple more adds for GoDaddy.com, Candice also put in a bid to become RAW's newest General Manager. She showed Mr. McMahon that she had all of the right "assets" to get the job done.
Candice also made every male WWE fan jump for joy when she announced that she will be the latest RAW Diva to pose for Playboy. The issue will hit newsstands right around WrestleMania time. Talk about "Big Time"!

Where wrestling lives.
 

This website is in no way affiliated with World Wrestling Entertaimant or any superstar or company named in this website's content. All images are property of their respective owners and are used being use under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infrigement is intended. This website is used for entertaiment purposes only.  Kahan 2005-2006