Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Banner.jpg

Chavo
Home
Lyrics
WWE
Rosters
Moves
Chat
Forums
Trish Pictures

Wrestler: Chavo Guerrero
Real Name: Chavito (Salvador) Guerrero III
Birthday: 1971
Hometown: Originally from El Paso, Texas
Moved to San Diego, California
Marital Status: Married to Susan w/Kids
Height & Weight: 5'10" - 210 lbs
Trained by: The Family
Debut: 1994
Previous Gimmicks: Lieutenant Loco
Kerwin White (WWE RAW)
Finishing Move: Tornado DDT
Favorite Moves: Tiltawhirl Spinning Headscissors
The Gory Bomb
Deathlock STF
The Brainbuster
Emerald Fusion
Frog Splash
Back Suplex
Northern Lights Suplex
Plancha
Missile Dropkick
Notable Feuds: Norman Smiley
Eddie Guerrero
Hugh Morrus
Shane Helms
Rey Mysterio
Rikishi
Edge
Chris Benoit
Kurt Angle
Team Angle
The Basham Brothers
Eddie Guerrero
Rey Mysterio
Billy Kidman
Sho Funaki
Paul London
Shelton Benjamin

Where wrestling lives.
 

This website is in no way affiliated with World Wrestling Entertaimant or any superstar or company named in this website's content. All images are property of their respective owners and are used being use under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infrigement is intended. This website is used for entertaiment purposes only.  Kahan 2005-2006