Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Banner.jpg

Eddie Guerrero
Home
Lyrics
WWE
Rosters
Moves
Chat
Forums
Trish Pictures

Enter subhead content here

eddie

Wrestler: Eddie Guerrero
Real Name: Eduardo Gori Guerrero Llanes
Birthday: October 9, 1967
Hometown: Born in Mexico
Grew up in El Paso, Texas
Lived in Tampa, Florida
Moved to Phoenix, Arizona
Marital Status: Married w/3 Daughters
Height: 5'9 - 223 lbs
Trained by: Gory Guerrero
Debut: 1987
Previous Gimmicks: Black Tiger (New Japan)
El Caliente (WCW)
Latino Heat (WWF)
Finishing Move: The Frog Splash
Lasso from El Paso
Three Amigos
Favorite Moves:

Figure Four Leglock
Splash Mountain
Black Tiger Bomb
Brainbuster
Catapult Somersault Senton
Superplex
Gory Special
German Suplex
Pescado
Tornado DDT
European Uppercut
Spinning Boot Scrape
Trifecta of Vertical Suplexes
Sommersault to Avoid Frog Splash
Powerbomb





Notable Feuds:

Dean Malenko
Diamond Dallas Page
Syxx-Pac
Rey Mysterio Jr.
Chavo Guerrero
Chyna
Billy Gunn
Rob Van Dam
Steve Austin
Spike Dudley
Bubba Dudley
Rikishi
Edge
Chris Benoit
Kurt Angle
Team Angle
Tajiri
John Cena
The Basham Brothers
Chavo Guerrero
Chavo Guerrero Sr.
Brock Lesnar
Kurt Angle
John Bradshaw Layfield
Basham Brothers
Rey Mysterio
Batista


One of the most gifted WWE Superstars on the SmackDown roster, Eddie Guerrero was also one of the most conflicted and tortured souls to ever step foot in a WWE ring. With wrestling running through his bloodlines on both sides of his family dating back to his father – the legendary Gory Guerrero, Eddie was consumed and obsessed by the sports entertainment business since he was a child and first began training in an El Paso wrestling ring in his parents' backyard. It was there that he was instilled with the mentality of being the best he could be and having a passion to be numero uno

Where wrestling lives.
 

This website is in no way affiliated with World Wrestling Entertaimant or any superstar or company named in this website's content. All images are property of their respective owners and are used being use under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infrigement is intended. This website is used for entertaiment purposes only.  Kahan 2005-2006